|
Main text area Menu Disclaimer Fair Use Notice
Sebahu.com [pron: say-baa-hoo]Being of Service Through Education[ Improving Health Through Knowledge ] | ||
|
Home :: About Us :: Support Us :: Dickies List :: Book Review :: Blog :: Articles :: Recipes :: Education :: Health Practices :: Site Map :: Link Trader Books, Music, & More...
|
Ylang YlangBotanical Name: Cananga odorata Constituents:_ Linalol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Geranial, Benzyl Acetate, Geranyl Acetate, Eugenol, Methyl Chavicol, Pinene*Beta-Caryophyllene, Farnasene Aromatic Properties: aggression, aphrodisiac, anxiety, balancing, calming, cooling, euphoric, relaxing Usage: bath; massage; vaporisation; skin and beauty care; and perfume. Uses: acne, antidepressant, antiseptic, disinfectant, hair growth, high blood pressure, insect bites, lowers blood pressure, normal skin, oily skin, sedative, shock This essential oil is extracted from the flowers by steam distillation. Known as 'flower of flowers', this exotic, sensual oil soothes, relaxes and uplifts the spirit. Excellent skincare oil suitable for all skin types. Use at night before peaceful sleep. Sensual properties. Can cause headaches and nausea if used in excess. The owner of AromaWeb has experienced headaches from lengthy use of Ylang Ylang. Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only. Do not consider this information complete.
If you found the information helpful, please consider a donation. Thank You. Home :: Support Us :: Practices :: Reviews :: Education :: Articles
|
|
|
Please read the Disclaimer & Fair Use Notice Tell A Friend Script provided free of charge by ITistic Inc.
| ||