|
Main text area Menu Disclaimer Fair Use Notice
Sebahu.com [pron: say-baa-hoo]Being of Service Through Education[ Improving Health Through Knowledge ] | ||
|
Home :: About Us :: Support Us :: Dickies List :: Book Review :: Blog :: Articles :: Recipes :: Education :: Health Practices :: Site Map :: Link Trader Books, Music, & More...
|
PetigrainBotanical Name: Citrus aurantium Possible Uses: Acne, fatigue, oily skin, acne, antibacterial, antidepressant, anti-infectious, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, convalescence, deodorant, dyspepsia, greasy skin, insomnia, scars, shock, stress related conditions. Safety Information: No special precautions when using this oil. This oil is nontoxic and will not irritate or sensitize the skin. Careful to not put directly on the skin. It should always be mixed with another oil. Petitgrain is distilled from the leaves of this tree, unlike Neroli which is distilled from the petals. Relaxes and restores. This essential oil is extracted from the twigs and leaves by steam distillation. It Relaxes, restores, cleanses and uplifts the spirit. Lovely aroma. Excellent skin care oil, perfect for ageing and blemished skin. Sensual properties. Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only. Do not consider this information complete.
If you found the information helpful, please consider a donation. Thank You. Home :: Support Us :: Practices :: Reviews :: Education :: Articles
|
|
|
Please read the Disclaimer & Fair Use Notice Tell A Friend Script provided free of charge by ITistic Inc.
| ||