Main text area Menu Disclaimer Fair Use Notice Staff of Aesculapius, snake coiled around staff

Sebahu.com   [pron: say-baa-hoo]

Being of Service Through Education

[ Improving Health Through Knowledge ]

Home ::
About Us ::
Support Us ::
Dickies List ::
Book Review ::
Blog ::
Articles ::
Recipes ::
Education ::
Health Practices ::
Site Map ::
Link Trader
 
Books, Music, & More...

Ho c.t. linalol

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Camphora
Family: Lauraceae
Usage: bath; massage; vaporisation; skin and beauty care and perfume.

A relaxing oil. Often sold as a total replacement for Rosewood. It is ONLY an aroma replacement, the two oils have different properties. Often wrongly called Ho Wood. This essential oil is extracted from the leaves and wood by steam distillation. It replaces Rosewood for environmental reason since it has become an endangered species. Relaxes, tones, deodorises and uplifts the spirit. Can help refresh the head. Delightful floral aroma. Sensual properties.

 


Home :: Support Us :: Practices :: Reviews :: Education :: Articles

Please read the Disclaimer & Fair Use Notice
Copyright Sebahu / Tomorrows Vision ©2006-2007