Main text area Menu Disclaimer Fair Use Notice Staff of Aesculapius, snake coiled around staff

Sebahu.com   [pron: say-baa-hoo]

Being of Service Through Education

[ Improving Health Through Knowledge ]

Home ::
About Us ::
Support Us ::
Dickies List ::
Book Review ::
Blog ::
Articles ::
Recipes ::
Education ::
Health Practices ::
Site Map ::
Link Trader
 
Books, Music, & More...

Chamomile Roman

Botanical Name: Anthemis Nobilis
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Usage: bath; massage; vaporisation; and skin and beauty care, can be added to skin creams
Blends well with Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Marjoram, Neroli, Orange, Rose Otto, Rosewood, Sandalwood and Ylang Ylang.

Well known for its strong soothing effect on mind and body. Excellent for dry skin. A gentle oil suitable for the young and fragile. One of the few essential oils that can be used on inflamed skin conditions. This essential is extracted from the flowers by steam distillation. Camomile is well known for its soothing effect on mind and body. Contains Azulene, excellent for protecting dry skin. Comforting oil during high pollen count. A gentle oil suitable for the young and fragile.

 


Home :: Support Us :: Practices :: Reviews :: Education :: Articles

Please read the Disclaimer & Fair Use Notice
Copyright Sebahu / Tomorrows Vision ©2006-2007